• Sagittaria  Giant Submersed

Scientific name: Sagittaria platyphylla
Synonym: Sagittaria graminea var. platyphylla; S. recurva
Common name: Giant sagittaria
Family: Alismataceae
Group: Aquarium plants
Max height: 30 cm
Distribution: North America, Southeast
Habitat: In stagnant or slow-moving water
Substrate: Nutrient-rich
Placement in aquarium: Middleground to background, can be planted as a group or individually.
Planting density: 4-5 plants for 15 cm2
Lighting needs: Very bright
Temperature: 20-28 °C
pH: 6-7,5
Hardness: 2-14 NK°

Package : 1 Rosette





Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sagittaria Giant Submersed

  • Product Code: Sagittaria - Giant
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹10


This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Ludwigia Inclinata Var "CUBA"

Ludwigia Inclinata Var "CUBA"

Hardiness: DifficultLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily:..

₹13

Lagenandra Toxicaria - Green bulk pack of 10 Nos.

Lagenandra Toxicaria - Green bulk pack of 10 Nos.

Undemanding plant but will do very well in nutrient rich substrat..

₹500

Hygrophila Araguaia
Elatine Triandra

Elatine Triandra

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily: ..

₹3