• Pogostmon Erectus

Synonyms: Rotala verticillaris (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Pogostemon
Region: Asia
Location: Southwestern India
Size: Stem width: 5-6cm (2-2.5in)
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


Package : 1 Stem
Please choose Express Shipping for plants


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Pogostmon Erectus

  • Product Code: Pogostmon Erectus
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹25


This product has a minimum quantity of 3

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Gnawlers Creamy Treats Salmon Flavour for Kittens & Cats- 60 g

Gnawlers Creamy Treats Salmon Flavour for Kittens & Cats- 60 g

Gnawlers Smooth Creamy Treat with Tasty is a scrump..

₹80

Alternanthera Burgundy

Alternanthera Burgundy

A compact and tidy foliage plant with thin burgundy leaves. It fo..

₹10

Anubias Minima

Anubias Minima

Excellent growth in variety of aquarium or terrarium conditions..

₹300

Seachem Flourish Tabs 10