• Ludwigia Repens

Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Southern North America
Size: Individual stem width: 5-8 cm(2-3in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


Package : 1 Stem

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Ludwigia Repens

  • Product Code: Ludwigia Repens
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹5


This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Echinodorus tenellus Micro

Echinodorus tenellus Micro

Common Name:    Micro TenellusProper Name:   ..

₹5

Hemianthus Cuba

Hemianthus Cuba

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily: ..

₹1,250

Limnophila Aromatica - GREEN

Limnophila Aromatica - GREEN

Common Name: Limnophila aromatica ..

₹5

Lagenandra Toxicaria - Green bulk pack of 10 Nos.

Lagenandra Toxicaria - Green bulk pack of 10 Nos.

Undemanding plant but will do very well in nutrient rich substrat..

₹500