• Staurogyne Porto Velho Bulk Pack of 100 nos
Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Porto Velho' (erroneous), Hygrophila sp. 'Roraima' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: South America
Location: Brazil
Size: stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Staurogyne Porto Velho Bulk Pack of 100 nos

  • Product Code: Staurogyne Porto Velho
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹1,000


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Anubias Minima Variegated Bulk Pack of 10 Pots

Anubias Minima Variegated Bulk Pack of 10 Pots

Excellent growth in variety of aquarium or terrarium conditions..

₹3,700

Cryptocoryne retrospiralis

Cryptocoryne retrospiralis

Cryptocoryne retrospiralis grows over the whole area of India..

₹20

Cryptocoryne Cognatoides

Cryptocoryne Cognatoides

Condition New ..

₹50