• Ludwigia senegalensis
    Ludwigia senegalensis Ludwigia senegalensis

Synonyms: Ludwigia sp. 'Guinea'
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Africa
Location: Western and Central Africa
Size: Stem width: 5-8cm (2-3
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Ludwigia senegalensis

  • Product Code: Ludwigia senegalensis
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹40


This product has a minimum quantity of 5

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Rex Wheat Germ Oil 20 Ml
Gnawlers Creamy Treats Crab Flavour for Kittens & Cats- 60 g

Gnawlers Creamy Treats Crab Flavour for Kittens & Cats- 60 g

Gnawlers Smooth Creamy Treat with Crab is a delicious wet treat..

₹80

Rotala Wallichi Red

Rotala Wallichi Red

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: MediumPlant Structure: StemFamily..

₹5

Anubias Minima Variegated Bulk Pack of 10 Pots

Anubias Minima Variegated Bulk Pack of 10 Pots

Excellent growth in variety of aquarium or terrarium conditions..

₹3,700