• Echinodorus Major

Synonyms: Echinodorus martii (erroneous)
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Rosette
Family: Alismataceae
Genus: Echinodorus
Region: Central/South America
Location: Eastern Brazil
Size: Height: 30-60cm (12-24in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


Package : 1 Rosette

Please choose Express Shipping for plants


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Echinodorus Major

  • Product Code: China Amazon
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹125


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Gnawlers Creamy Treats Chicken and Liver Flavour for Kittens & Cats- 60 g

Gnawlers Creamy Treats Chicken and Liver Flavour for Kittens & Cats- 60 g

Gnawlers Smooth Creamy Treat with Chicken and Liver is a scrump..

₹80

Fissidens sp. Mini 2*2 mat

Fissidens sp. Mini 2*2 mat

Common Name: Mini FissidensPlant Use: Driftwood/Rock Difficulty ..

₹375

Alternanthera Burgundy Bulk pack of 100 nos.

Alternanthera Burgundy Bulk pack of 100 nos.

A compact and tidy foliage plant with thin burgundy leaves. It fo..

₹500