• Ludwigia Sedioides

Common Name: Mosaic flower & False loosestrife
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Origins: Brazil and Venezuela
Difficulty: Easy
Lighting: High
Growth Rate: Moderate
Placement: Background/floater
Requirements: This large plant requires an adequately sized aquarium.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Ludwigia Sedioides

  • Product Code: Ludwigia Sedioides
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹11


This product has a minimum quantity of 5

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Gymnocoronis Spilanthoides

Gymnocoronis Spilanthoides

Hardiness: EasyLight Needs: LowPlant Structure: StemFamily: Aster..

₹13

Java Fern - Trident

Java Fern - Trident

Green, narrow-leaved, smaller form of Microsorum, which like othe..

₹400

Vitapol Mineral Block For Rodents - Orange 40 Gms

Vitapol Mineral Block For Rodents - Orange 40 Gms

All rodents need calcium in order to build their bones and grow ..

₹75

NF CO2 Natural System Refill - 3pcs

NF CO2 Natural System Refill - 3pcs

The Nutrafin CO2 Natural Plant System Activator and Stabilizer Re..

₹495