• Limnophila Aromatica - Purple

Family Name:

Native To:

Lighting:

pH:

Growth Demands:

Growth Form:

Growth Rate:

True Aquatic:

Placement In Tank:

Available As:


Scrophulariaceae

Southeast Asia

Medium

6 - 8

Moderate

Stem

Medium

Yes

Background

Bunch

Limnophila aromatica 'hippuroides' must be included in "the most decorative bunch plant" category. With its numerous long slender leaves and vivid colors, this plant is a 'must have'. It is an easy to grow plant that will tolerate most light levels making it an excellent aquarium plant.
 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Limnophila Aromatica - Purple

  • Product Code: Limnophila Aromatica - Purple
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹13


This product has a minimum quantity of 5

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Dwarf Chain Grass Bulk Pack of 100 nos

Dwarf Chain Grass Bulk Pack of 100 nos

Common Name:     Pygmy Chain SwordProper Name: &nb..

₹315

Bellotta Tuna Chunk Mixed Tuna Flake in Gravy, 185 g

Bellotta Tuna Chunk Mixed Tuna Flake in Gravy, 185 g

Bellotta Chunk Mixed Tuna Flake in Gravy gives your cat a nutri..

₹90

Limnophila Aromatica - GREEN

Limnophila Aromatica - GREEN

Common Name: Limnophila aromatica ..

₹5

Micranthemum Monte Carlo small mat

Micranthemum Monte Carlo small mat

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: MediumPlant Structure: StemFamily..

₹375