• Hygrophila Difformis

Hygrophila difformis from Asia is beautiful and undemanding.
Stems becomes 20-30 cm tall and 6-12 cm wide. A plant for beginners which can help create a balance in the aquarium from the start. Its rapid growth helps prevent algae because the plant absorbs a great number of nutrients from the water. The shortage of micronutrients leads to pale leaves, which may be an indication that the aquarium needs fertiliser.
In large aquariums its lobed leaves can create a distinctive group.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Hygrophila Difformis

  • Product Code: Hygrophila Difformis
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹3


This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Sagittaria  Giant Emersed

Sagittaria Giant Emersed

Scientific name: Sagittaria platyphyllaSynonym: Sagittaria gramin..

₹8

Lagenandra Toxicaria - Green

Lagenandra Toxicaria - Green

Undemanding plant but will do very well in nutrient rich substrat..

₹75

Hygrophila sp. Snake

Hygrophila sp. Snake

This easy to grow plant has narrow curvy leaves wavering in water..

₹30

Ludwigia senegalensis

Ludwigia senegalensis

Synonyms: Ludwigia sp. 'Guinea' Hardin..

₹40