• Hemianthus Cuba

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Linderniaceae
Genus: Hemianthus
Region: Central/South America
Location: Greater Antilles (Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Puerto Rico), Bahamas
Size: Individual stem width: 0.5cm (0.25in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


Package : 1 mat 1.5 sq. inch

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Hemianthus Cuba

  • Product Code: Cuba
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹75


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Java Fern Windelov

Java Fern Windelov

Common Names: Java Fern Windelov, Java Fern Lace, Windelov Fern, ..

₹250

Ludwigia atlantis Dark Orange

Ludwigia atlantis Dark Orange

This attractive stem plant was originally named Ludwigia sp. 'A..

₹40

Versele-Laga Lara Junior 2kg Cat Dry Food

Versele-Laga Lara Junior 2kg Cat Dry Food

Type: Dry Cat Food Quantity: 2 Kg Age:  Up to &nbs..

₹1,225

Tea Tree Oil Ear Cleaner 20 ml So Sensitive

Tea Tree Oil Ear Cleaner 20 ml So Sensitive

Keeping your pet ear clean from inside & outside is a major..

₹55