• Echinodorus Cordifolius

Duration: Annual
Habit: Herb
Leaf Complexity: Simple
Leaf Shape: Ovate
Leaf Venation: Parallel
Leaf Pubescence: Glabrous
Leaf Margin: Entire
Leaf Apex: Obtuse
Leaf Base: Cordate
Breeding System: Flowers Bisexual
Size Notes: 1-2 feet.
Leaf: green
Flower: Flowers 12 mm
Fruit:
Size Class: 1-3 ft. 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Echinodorus Cordifolius

  • Product Code: Water Banana
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹22


This product has a minimum quantity of 3

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

SEACHEM MultiTest - Ammonia

SEACHEM MultiTest - Ammonia

This kit measures total (NH3 and NH4+) and free ammonia (NH3 on..

₹1,765

Eriocaulon parviflorum

Eriocaulon parviflorum

This big Eriocaulon is still rarely available in Europe. It is ..

₹100

Limnophila Aromatica - GREEN

Limnophila Aromatica - GREEN

Common Name: Limnophila aromatica ..

₹5

Sagittaria  Giant Emersed

Sagittaria Giant Emersed

Scientific name: Sagittaria platyphyllaSynonym: Sagittaria gramin..

₹8