• Sagittaria  Giant Emersed

Scientific name: Sagittaria platyphylla
Synonym: Sagittaria graminea var. platyphylla; S. recurva
Common name: Giant sagittaria
Family: Alismataceae
Group: Aquarium plants
Max height: 30 cm
Distribution: North America, Southeast
Habitat: In stagnant or slow-moving water
Substrate: Nutrient-rich
Placement in aquarium: Middleground to background, can be planted as a group or individually.
Planting density: 4-5 plants for 15 cm2
Lighting needs: Very bright
Temperature: 20-28 °C
pH: 6-7,5
Hardness: 2-14 NK°

Package : 1 Rosette





Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sagittaria Giant Emersed

  • Product Code: Sagittaria - Giant
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹8


This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Anubias Minima Bulk Pack of 10 Pots

Anubias Minima Bulk Pack of 10 Pots

Excellent growth in variety of aquarium or terrarium conditions..

₹3,100

Cryptocoryne spiralis broad leaf

Cryptocoryne spiralis broad leaf

This plant requires nutrient rich substrate. Regular pruning will..

₹20

Ketotek CT Antiseptic Anti-Dandruff Cleansing Shampoo 200ml

Ketotek CT Antiseptic Anti-Dandruff Cleansing Shampoo 200ml

Type: Ketotek CT Anti-dandruff Shampoo Perfect for pets ..

₹365

DOPHIN Mini Chiller MC-790

DOPHIN Mini Chiller MC-790

DOPHIN Mini Chiller MC-790 is the ultimate semi-conductor cooli..

₹7,900