• Alternanthera Reineckii

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Alternanthera
Region: Central/South America
Location: Argentina, Paraguay, Brazil
Size: Individual stem width: 10-15cm (4-6in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes


Package : 1 Stem

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Alternanthera Reineckii

  • Product Code: Alternanthera Reineckii
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹5


This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Lilaeopsis Brasiliensis Bulk pack of 10 bunch

Lilaeopsis Brasiliensis Bulk pack of 10 bunch

Common Name:     Brazilian Micro SwordProper Name:..

₹1,875

Cryptocoryne Cognatoides

Cryptocoryne Cognatoides

Condition New ..

₹50

Glossostigma Elatinoides

Glossostigma Elatinoides

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily: ..

₹250

Java Fern Windelov

Java Fern Windelov

Common Names: Java Fern Windelov, Java Fern Lace, Windelov Fern, ..

₹250