• AQUATIC REMEDIES Bactonil - Freshwater 220ml

Broad spectrum anti-bacterial remedies effective against skin discoloration, ulcerous wounds, fin rot, mouth fungus, dropsy, and all bacterial infections. Safe to use with all aquatic animals. Bactonil - FW shows significant difference in 12 hours of treatment.


  • Broad spectrum anti-bacterial remedies effective against skin discoloration, ulcerous wounds, fin rot, mouth fungus, dropsy, and all bacterial infections.
  • Safe to use with all aquatic animals. Bactonil - FW shows significant difference in 12 hours of treatment.
  • Dosage: 10 ml / 100 liter.
  • Note: To be used in Freshwater systems only.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

AQUATIC REMEDIES Bactonil - Freshwater 220ml

  • Product Code: FWBN220
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹380


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Eichhornia diversifolia

Eichhornia diversifolia

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily: ..

₹8

Limnophila Aromatica - Purple

Limnophila Aromatica - Purple

Family Name: Native To: Lighting: pH: ..

₹13

Hyptis lorentziana

Hyptis lorentziana

Synonyms: Hemigraphis traian (erroneous) ..

₹40

Java Moss

Java Moss

Common Name:     Java MossCategory:   &n..

₹315