• Anubias Minima Variegated Pot
Excellent growth in variety of aquarium or terrarium conditions, easy and ideal for beginners. Slender, compact leaves. Produces flowers. Adaptable to range of water hardness and pH conditions. Fertilization and iron supplement encourage optimal growth; otherwise slow growing and undemanding midground plant. Best to plant in shade or low light to restrict algae growth on leaves.

To propagate, cut the rhizome into two or more pieces, ensure leaves on all segments. Not recommended to cover rhizome when planted to avoid rot. Easily fasten to driftwood or rock with fishing line or thread. Not eaten by herbivorous fish.

  • Family - Araceae
  • Genus - Anubias
  • Distribution - tropical West Africa
  • Plant Type - rhizome
  • Light Requirements - low
  • Placement - midground
  • Hardiness/Difficulty - high/easy

Pot included.

Package : One plant with upto 8 or more leaves

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Anubias Minima Variegated Pot

  • Product Code: Minima
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹400


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Limnophila Aromatica - Purple

Limnophila Aromatica - Purple

Family Name: Native To: Lighting: pH: ..

₹13

Cryptocoryne Wendtii

Cryptocoryne Wendtii

Common Name: Crypt wendtii brown ..

₹25

Vitapol Vitaline Moulting Food For Parrots 20 Gms

Vitapol Vitaline Moulting Food For Parrots 20 Gms

A large amount of your bird’s energy is consumed during the m..

₹55

Najas roraima

Najas roraima

Densely ramifying stem plantReddish colour, dark teethCan be kept..

₹30