• Ammania Senegalensis Bulk pack of 100 Nos.
COMMON NAME: Red Ammannia
SYN: None
FAMILY: Lythraceae
RANGE: East tropical Africa.
AQUASCAPE: A background, bunch plant.
HEIGHT:
AH: From 16"
WATER: very bright
LIGHT: pH: 6.5-7.5, 2-12 dH, 70-82°F (21-28°C)
SUBSTRATE: Plain gravel
P: From cuttings and seeds produced by emersed plants.
The leaf is curved in a downward fashion in an arch.

In order to achieve strong shoots the substrate should be nutrient rich, like eco-complete for plants, and it needs very strong lighting. Five to eight strong specimens, 1 bunch from us, can be used for the mid-ground area to help accent the shades of green aquarium plants. Ammania Senegalensis does much better in soft water. Can withstand temps from 53.6 to 86 degrees. Optimum growth temperature is 71.6 to 82.4 degrees.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Ammania Senegalensis Bulk pack of 100 Nos.

  • Product Code: Ammania Senegalensis
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹1,875


Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

WILD Micro Bits - Minnows Diet | 100g

WILD Micro Bits - Minnows Diet | 100g

WILD micro bits MINNOWS diet fish feed coated with natural color ..

₹450

Eichhornia diversifolia

Eichhornia diversifolia

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily: ..

₹8

So Silky Tea Tree Oil Conditioner 200 ml For Dogs and Cats

So Silky Tea Tree Oil Conditioner 200 ml For Dogs and Cats

The conditioner is the perfect follow-up to the Tea Tree Oil So S..

₹275